Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
PrimeMLS / Listed By: Patrick Phillips, Kw Vermont / Bought By: The Quinlan Group, Coldwell Banker Hickok And Boardman - Contact: Cell: 802-233-7558
PrimeMLS / Listed By: Patrick Phillips, Kw Vermont / Bought By: The Quinlan Group, Coldwell Banker Hickok And Boardman - Contact: Cell: 802-233-7558 82 Sunset Drive Colchester, VT 05446
Sold on 05/01/2026
$407,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Lot Size
0.43 acres
0.43 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
1967
Listed By
Patrick Phillips, Kw Vermont, Contact: Cell: 802-233-7558
Bought with
The Quinlan Group, Coldwell Banker Hickok And Boardman
The Quinlan Group, Coldwell Banker Hickok And Boardman
Source
PrimeMLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:24 AM GMT+0000
PrimeMLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 9:24 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Porters Point School
- Middle School: Colchester Middle School
- High School: Colchester High School
Stories
- One
Living Area
- 1,488 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 26, 2026
Price Changed
$405,000
-4%
-$14,900
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$419,900
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 08, 2025
Price Changed
$429,900
-6%
-$25,100
Sep 12, 2025
Listed
$455,000
-
-
Additional Information: Kw Vermont | Cell: 802-233-7558
Disclaimer:
Description